Columbia College | Columbia Engineering

Membership

Members of the National Residence Hall Honorary, King's Crown Chapter, are selected by a rigorous process and are chosen from exemplary leaders in the residential community of Columbia College and the Fu Foundation School of Engineering and Applied Science. All of our members are listed below, along with past and present leadership roles in the residential community.

Active members who meet the requirements during every semester of their active membership are given white & navy blue honor cords upon becoming alumni members, to be worn at University Commencement and their Class Day. Members may also be awarded the NACURH Bronze Pin or the NRHH Outstanding Leadership and Service Pin for their contributions to the community or chapter, respectively.

Active Members

  • Abigail Porter CC’17, CCSC Vice-President of Policy (16-17), Mental Health Task Force (14-17)
  • Adam Lieber CC ‘17, RA in East Campus (16-17), RA in Woodbridge Hall (14-16)
  • Aleksandar Obradovic CC ‘17, CUSFS President, Philo Scriba, CUBTM Vice-President, CUMIS Committee Leader
  • Alex Braslavsky CC ‘17,  Community Coordinator of Writers House, Special-Interest Community (15-17)
  • Amaris Benavidez SEAS ‘19, NRHH Executive Director (16-17), RHLO Director of Communications (16-17), President of John Jay Hall Council (15-16)
  • Anna Juchnicki SEAS '17, NRHH Director of Membership (15-16), President of Wien Hall Council (15-16), President of Schapiro Hall Council (Spring 15), Vice President of Schapiro Hall Council (Fall 14), Secretary of John Jay RHLO (Spring 14)
  • Arunavha Chanda SEAS '18, NRHH Director of Communications (15-16, 16-17), Vice President of Schapiro Hall Council (15-16), Floor Representative in Furnald Hall Council (14-15)
  • Carolina Rabinowicz CC ‘18, RA in Hartley Hall (15-16)
  • Carolyn A Peters CC '17, Community Health House Community Outreach Chair (15-16), Co-President and RHLO Representative of Broadway Hall Council (Spring 15), Secretary of Broadway Hall Council (Fall 14)
  • Christina Park CC '17, RHLO Director of Resident Advocacy and Policy (15-16), RHLO Housing Liaison (14-15), Treasurer of East Campus Hall Council (14-15)
  • Cierra Coughlin CC '18, RHLO Representative of LLC Hall Council (Spring 15)
  • Colin Howard CC '17, RA in Broadway Hall (15-16), NRHH Executive Director (14-16), Floor Representative of LLC Hall Council (14-15), RHA Representative of John Jay RHLO (13-14)
  • Cristina Pelin CC '17, RA in Broadway Hall (14-16), Assistant Advisor to Broadway Hall Council
  • Destiny Machin SEAS ‘19, Floor Representative in John Jay Hall Council (15-16), RHLO Representative of McBain Hall Council (16-17)
  • Dina Manasherova CC ‘18, Vice-President of McBain Hall Council (15-16)
  • Elise Barber CC ‘18, RA in Broadway Hall (16-17), VP of Extended West Campus Hall Council (15-16), Floor Representative of John Jay Hall Council (14-15)
  • Elle Shayna Wisnicki CC ‘17, RA in 600 West 113th St. (16-17), RA in Harmony Hall (15-16)
  • Ian McLean CC ‘19, RHLO Representative of LLC Hall Council (15-16)
  • Jeremy Cooper CC ‘17, President of Xtreme West Hall Council (15-16), RHLO Director of Finance (15-16)
  • Katie Kester CC’17, SRA in Extended West Campus (16-17), Advisor to Extended West Hall Council (16-17), RA in Wien Hall (15-16)
  • Kavya Shivashankar CC '17, RA in Broadway Hall (Spring 15-16), President of Broadway Hall Council (Fall 14)
  • Kayla Elizabeth Neville CC’17, NRHH Director of Finance (Fall 15), Advisor to Wien Hall Council (15-16), SRA in Wien Hall (15-16), RA in Wien Hall (14-15)
  • Leo Angulo CC '17, RA in Extended West Campus (14-15)
  • Lorenzo Talbot-Foote SEAS ‘19, John Jay RHLO Representative (15-16), RHLO Director of Programming (16-17)
  • Maria June Sun CC '18, RA in Wallach Hall (15-16), Secretary of LLC Hall Council (14-15)
  • Myles Zhang CC ‘19, President of LLC Hall Council (15-16)
  • Natalia Romano Spica CC '17, RA in Wallach Hall (15-16), RA in Hartley Hall (14-15)
  • Nathan Rosin CC ‘18, CCSC VP Campus Life (16-17), President of McBain Hall Council (15-16)
  • Nick Wolferman CC '17, RHLO Executive Director (Spring 14-16), NRHH Director of Service (15-16), NRHH Director of Communications (14-15), President of John Jay RHLO (13-14)
  • Patrick Flanagan CC '18, Advisor to John Jay Hall Council (15-16), RA in John Jay Hall (15-16), RHLO Representative of John Jay Hall Council (14-15)
  • Prabhjot Grewal CC '18, Housing Liaison of John Jay Hall Council (14-15)
  • Prerna Kohli SEAS '17, RHLO Director of Programming In-Training (15-16), RHLO Director of Communications (14-15), RHA Representative of Furnald RHLO (13-14)
  • Ron Busby CC ‘17, CCSC 2017 Senior Representative (15-16)
  • Sophia Gorham CC ‘17, SRA of Furnald Hall
  • Sandra Yin CC '18, NRHH Director of Recognition (15-16), Vice President of Furnald Hall Council (14-15)
  • Teo Armus-Laski CC '18, RA in John Jay Hall (15-16), President of John Jay Hall Council (14-15)
  • Trendha Hunter CC '18, Secretary of John Jay Hall Council (14-15)
  • Tyler Gregory Cowan SEAS '17,RHLO National Communication Coordinator (15-16), President of LLC Hall Council (14-15)
  • Victoria Fernandez Grande SEAS '17, Treasurer of Wien Hall Council (15-16), RHLO Representative of Schapiro Hall Council (14-15)
  • Wendy Feng CC' 17,RA in Schapiro Hall (14-16), Communications Coordinator of John Jay RHLO (13-14)
  • Yves Maximillian Tseng CC ‘18, President of Schapiro Hall Council (15-16), Floor Representative in Furnald Hall Council (14-15)
  • Zina Sockwell CC '17, RHLO Director of Programming (15-16), RHLO National Communication Coordinator In-Training (14-15), Floor Representative of McBain Hall Council (14-15), Floor Representative of Carman RHLO (13-14)
  • Zoey Chopra CC ‘18, RHLO Representative of McBain Hall Council ('15-'16)

Early Alumni Members

  • Juliana Kim SEAS '17, Co-President of Broadway Hall Council (Spring 15), Treasurer of Broadway Hall Council (Fall 14)
  • Matthew Neky CC '18, Treasurer of Carman Hall Council (14-15)
  • Ravi Sinha CC '17, RHLO Director of Finance (14-16), Treasurer of Carman RHLO (13-14)

Alumni Members

  • Andrei Shylo SEAS '16, President of Extended West Campus Hall Council (14-15)
  • Andrew Ren CC '15, CA in Carman Hall (14-15)
  • Angel Wang CC '16, SRA in Extreme West Campus (14-15), RA in Extreme West Campus (13-15)
  • Aramael Pena-Alcantara CC '16, RA in East Campus (15-16), CA in Wien Hall (14-15), NRHH Director of Membership (14-15), RA in East Campus (13-14), Co-President of Furnald RHLO (12-13)
  • Cameron Fegers CC '16, RA in Extreme West Campus (15-16), RA in Schapiro Hall (Spring 2015)
  • Caroline Park SEAS '16, RA in McBain Hall (14-15)
  • Charles Sanky CC '16, CCSC 2016 Vice-President (15-16)
  • Emerald Gearing CC '15, CA in Extreme West Campus (14-15)
  • Eric Wei CC '16, SRA in Extended West Campus (15-16), CA in Extended West Campus (14-15), RA in Schapiro Hall (13-14)
  • Jessica Chi CC '15, CA in East Campus (14-15), CA in Wien Hall (13-14), RA in Schapiro Hall (12-13)
  • Kelsey Piva CC '16, RA in John Jay Hall (14-15)
  • Khetthai Laksanakorn SEAS '16, CA in McBain Hall (14-15)
  • Martha Scott Burton CC '15, CA in Hartley Hall (14-15)
  • Melissa Fich CC '15, CA in Furnald Hall (14-15)
  • Michael Fox-Moles CC '15, CA in the Block (Quggleswagon) (14-15)
  • Parsa Erfani CC ‘16, SRA in East Campus (15-16), RA in East Campus (14-15)
  • Radhika Gupta CC '16, CA in Schapiro Hall (14-15), Co-President of Furnald RHLO (12-13)
  • Robert Ying SEAS '16, CA in John Jay Hall (14-15), RA in John Jay Hall (13-14)
  • Samina Gagne CC '16, RA in East Campus (15-16), RA in Schapiro Hall (13-15), Floor Representative of John Jay RHLO (12-13)
  • Sandeep Balasubramanian SEAS '16, RA in SIC House (15-16), RA in Hartley Hall (14-15), LLC Hall Council Treasurer (13-14)
  • Sarah Kellner CC '16, SRA in Extended West Campus (15-16), CA in Wallach Hall (14-15)
  • Sean Ryan CC '16, RHLO National Communication Coordinator (Spring 14-15), President of Carman RHLO (13-14)
  • Sida Li CC '15, NRHH Director of Service (14-15), CA in Broadway Hall (14-15)
  • Veronica Davis-Girma CC '16, RHLO Representative of East Campus Hall Council (15-16), Floor Representative in Schapiro Hall Council (14-15)
  • Vivian Emengo CC ‘16, President of Six-Side Hall Council (15-16), Vice-President of Schapiro Hall Council (Spring 15)

Honorary Members

  • Angela Kohama SIPA '16, GHD in Wien Hall (15-16), GHD in Schapiro Hall (14-15) 
  • Darleny Cepin TC '03 (M.A.) '15 (Ph.D.), ResLife AD for West Campus, NRHH Adviser
  • David Lynch TC Ph.D. Candidate, GHD in McBain Hall (14-15), GHD in Carman Hall (12-14)
  • Jason Wu TC Ph.D. Candidate, GHD in Extreme West Campus (Spring 14-15)
  • Joseph Kopriva, RHD in John Jay Hall (14-15)
  • Meghan Chidsey TC '16 GSAS '16, GHD in Extreme West Campus (15-16), GHD in Extended West Campus (14-15)
  • Moran Goren TC '15, GHD in Hartley Hall (14-15)
  • Rainikka Corprew TC Ph.D. Candidate, GHD in Wallach Hall (13-15)
  • Stephanie L. Valentino, RHD of Special Interest Communities (15-16) 
  • Stephen Marositz TC '14, GHD in John Jay Hall (13-14)
  • Tatev Papikyan, TC '16, GHD in Quggleswagon (14-16) 

Residential Life

Visit

515 Alfred Lerner Hall
2920 Broadway
New York, NY 10027

Call: (212) 854-6805

Fax: (212) 854-6815

Office Hours

Monday–Friday
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.